Saturday, August 1, 2015

BROWNMAN REVIVAL!!!



    In celebration of the Cabadbaran 8th Charter Day, they invited the #BrownmanRevival during the People's Night last July 28, 2015 held at the Caraga State University Cabadbaran Campus-Oval. I cannot fathom how excited I am to witness one of personal favorite band. ^O^ As the  said day arrived, by 5:30 pm I immediately ready my self and my stuff and specially my DSLR to capture the once in a lifetime event.

   So okay, me and my best friend Abegael arrived at the venue by 6:45 pm and OH MY GOSH!! I never expected that they will be there for their 'sound check' and I don't know what other matters they did on the stage because all I know is: YEAH! BROWNMAN REVIVAL! RIGHT IN FRONT OF ME!!! AND OF COURSE, I abruptly took the chances to take a picture with them and TADA! <3



The night was filled with Reggae music that seems a drug in everyone's ear, everybody was high with the songs they played. It was one helluva night with #BrownmanRevivial.

Thanks for coming here in Cabadbaran City! 
Hanggang sa muli!














Thursday, January 8, 2015

Tuesday, February 18, 2014

Achievement!



YESSSSSSSSSS! This was sent two weeks ago by the WATTPAD TEAM itself! And I just read this last night when I opened my account at the computer laboratory in our school. Then, TADAAA! I was so surprise upon reading this verrrrry good news.

Well, Thank you to my Wattpad family for recognizing and giving my story an amazing rating and feedback!


Hey! Click and vist my profile in www.wattpad.com:

www.wattpad.com/user/unikaijaisme



 Thanks for viewing! :)))


---
love,
TJSC ♥

[unikaijadashuri.blogspot.com]
[texaceniza.tumblr.com]
[@teejayXVI]
[instagram.com/teejceniza]
-xoxo-




Saturday, February 15, 2014

Outdoor Shots






































Dress: Forever 21
 Sandals: Celine
 Orange top: Pinkaholic
 Shorts: Ruffy


All pictures was taken last Wednesday, February 12, 2014. 
Me and my pal, Angel, the model I chose for this day. :)
It was just for fun though. 
Testing my new dslr: NIKON D3100
And I'm happy upon the feedback of our friends and viewers from our Facebook and Instagram Accounts. And can you give your feedbacks too? Just drop it! :)


Hair and Make-Up: Jonah Curato
Photographer: Yours truly
Setting: Atega Park Cabadbaran City


Til' my next shots! ^_^
Adios. <3


 Thanks for viewing! :)))


---
love,
TJSC ♥

[unikaijadashuri.blogspot.com]
[texaceniza.tumblr.com]
[@teejayXVI]
[instagram.com/teejceniza]
-xoxo-

Friday, January 17, 2014

Girls be like...

My 100 reasons why girls are amazing and should be love, respected and be understood by boys:
1.    Girls are always jealous
2.    Girls have insecurities
3.    Girls can change decisions right away
4.    Girls have second thought most of the time
5.    Girls are great detectives
6.    Girls are hard headed
7.    Girls wants Boys to be sweet to them
8.    Girls wants to be taken care of
9.    Girls wants to be special
10. Girls wants efforts
11. Girls wants to be chase
12. Girls wants surprises
13. Girls wants to be understood
14. Girls wants fame
15. Girls wants to be introduced by boy’s family
16. Girls wants to bond the sister of their boyfriends
17. Girls wants hug from the back
18. Girls wants cuddle
19. Girls wants Boys to play their hair
20. Girls wants to own their boyfriends large shirts
21. Girls wants to bond their boyfriends’ friends
22. Girls wants to go a camping
23. Girls love flowers
24. Girls love to watch sunset with their boyfriend
25. Girls love to watch sunrise with their boyfriend
26. Girls love to watch stars with their boyfriend
27. Girls appreciates little things
28. Girls love to receive any gifts from their boyfriend
29. Girls love to travel
30. Girls love to hug most of the time
31. Girls love to cook for their boyfriend
32. Girls love Boys who play with the kids
33. Girls love to dance in the rain
34. Girls love to read a book with their boyfriends
35. Girls love to go to the beach with their boyfriends
36. Girls love to sit with their boyfriends
37. Girls love to go off roads with their boyfriends
38. Girls love to receive cute messages
39. Girls love to receive handwritten love letters
40. Girls love books
41. Girls love to share earphones with their boyfriends
42. Girls love sweet story novels
43. Girls love boys knows how to drive a car
44. Girls love drummers
45. Girls love pianist
46. Girls love guitarists
47. Girls love to be sing by their boyfriends
48. Girls love foods
49. Girls love boys who enjoys food
50. Girls love ice creams
51. Girls wants their boyfriend to be proud of them
52. Girls love to be kissed in the forehead
53. Girls love respect
54. Girls love to watch their boyfriend smile because of them
55. Girls love to make effort for their boyfriends
56. Girls love to be lazy around their boyfriends
57. Girls love to be child-like when boyfriends around
58. Girls love dedicated songs
59. Girls love Bruno Mars
60. Girls love I’ll Be by Edwin McCain
61. Girls love You and Me by Lifehouse
62. Girls love to hear their boyfriends singing Marry Your Daughter by Brian McKnight
63. Girls love to plan their wedding
64. Girls love to design their wedding gowns
65. Girls dream their wedding day to be as awesome as ever be
66. Girls are daydreamer
67. Girls wants to survive Long Distance Relationships
68. Girls love their boyfriends as if he’ll be the last man standing
69. Girls love to buy something for their boyfriends
70. Girls love life size teddy bears
71. Girls love to see their boyfriend dancing even he can’t
72. Girls love long text’s
73. Girls love to hear how much you love them
74. Girls love the word “Forever”
75. Girls love to hear “Promise I won’t leave you”
76. Girls want to be protected
77. Girls love to fight upon
78. Girls love sweet words
79. Girls love to take pictures every single moment with their boyfriends
80. Girls love to write lists to experience with their boyfriends
81. Girls love grandma’s and grandpa’s
82. Girls love to party with their boyfriends
83. Girls love boyfriends that are selfish to have them
84. Girls love talkative boyfriends
85. Girls love boyfriends who talks ‘future’ with them
86. Girls love naming their future daughter/sons
87. Girls love to grow old with boyfriends who love them so much
88. Girls love designing her future house
89. Girls love to see their boyfriends mingling with their Dads
90. Girls love religious boyfriends
91. Girls love inexpensive dinner dates
92. Girls love holding hands while walking in the public
93. Girls just love to be with their boyfriends most of the time
94. Girls love summer story
95. Girls believes in forever
96. Girls love to marry the man they love so much someday
97. Girls love attention
98. Girls love kids
99. Girls love to laugh
100.              Girls will always be girls

BOYS, this are my reason why (we) girls should be loved, respected and understood. In a relationship, Yes! There are those unavoidable fights and arguments and I’m not avowing here that let all the girls win just because I’m a girl too. My point is try to ‘’listen’’ to her, apprehend her side as long as you can and mostly venerate her words. Let her finish her point and it takes your turn. Don’t hurt your girl or some girls just because you don’t like her nor love her anymore. Don’t insult a girl because every girl’s emotion can halt right away.  If you do? Then your messing with her father and with the King, every girl is God’s princess better not to.
In any relationship, when a girl gives up? Well, Good luck on you Boys! But there are so many odds to take in order to get her back again or not letting her to give up. Just tell her how much you love her and how she’s special to you, let her understand your reasons and make sure you will only tell the truth! DON’T. EVER. LIE. TO. A. GIRL. Eventually she’ll find it.
            And if you love a girl, just simply tell her before it’s too late. And don’t forget to put GOD on TOP of your relationships. J





            I can give you advises, I can listen to your problems. Just beep me.
            Thanks for reading! <3
©Tessa Joey Sagusay Ceniza // unikaijasdashuri.blogspot.com





 Thanks for viewing! :)))


---
love,
TJSC ♥

[unikaijadashuri.blogspot.com]
[texaceniza.tumblr.com]
[@teejayXVI]
[instagram.com/teejceniza]
-xoxo-

Monday, October 14, 2013

My first long ride *:)




          Cabadbaran to Magallanes and Magallanes to Cabadbaran
my first ever long ride route. Last Friday, October 11, 2013 around 3 in the afternoon, Me and JP had a ride or "sikad" in Visayans dialect, from our place (Cabadbaran City) to Magallanes (a neighboring place). 

        Magallanes is 14 kilometers from Cabadbaran. Try to imagine that "FOURTEEN KILOMETERS"? Hahaha. Well yeah! I used the bike of his brotha, his "GIANT" branded bike. The brand of bike I alwaaaaaaaaays wanted to have since I had the passion of biking, lucky you Ferch! :p And JP used his "RYDER" branded bike. Another brand of bike I wanted to have. Sossy these two brothaaaas. ^_^v


        We used helmet for safety reasons which I find annoying to wore ~_~. I used my Adidas shoes with maong shorts and my statement shirt while him? Well, the attire of a cyclist! Unfair My Love. :p I don't have one eh. 


        So we did four freakin' stops because of ME. Yes! Because I'm so thiiiiiirsty as ever and I'm sweating all over my bodeeeeh. And I'm so thankful I have him because he's the one who took good care of me during the ride. Awww <3


                
        Here's our pictures during the ride. He personally took this and be my photographer that afternoon because he wants to...hmmm. I don't know? He just want to. Hahahaha :*

        



I started my October 11 with this scenery. :D 


Hey yo kiddo? What are you lookin' at? :p

   
                         Pogi pose muna. :p


Oh please don't mind my fats and butt. =///



La Union Crossing.





I think this is my favorite shot of all the shots you took Hon. HAHAHA :P


Yay! La Union Bridge.

Welcoming the wind from the south. Swear to God, this is 
such a beauti-fuuuuul scenery.

Hello Bikes! Ryder and Giant :D

Tada! BITAOG TREE! one of the largest tree I ever seen.
It doesn't show int the picture how big and tall this tree is.


 Try to find the INFINITY sign in this picture and if you'll find, I'll love you 
f-o-r-e-v-e-r. :)

And we reached here, the Magallanes BayWalk. There are boats here 
travelling from Magallanes to Butuan City and vice-versa.


 Taaaaaaaaayrd! -___-


Heeeeeeeeeeeey.

Wacky nalang kasi di sya kibaw mo smile. Wahahha. <3


Aftermath. And I end my October with this purple like sunset. Yes., SUNSET! <3


Special Thanks to my best buddy, best friend, trainer, adviser, assistant, co-cyclist and my
e-v-e-r-y-t-h-i-n-g-g-g-g-g-g-. 


Je t'aime Mon Amour :*



Thanks for viewing! :)))


---
love,
TJSC ♥

[unikaijadashuri.blogspot.com]
[texaceniza.tumblr.com]
[@teejayXVI]
[instagram.com/teejceniza]
-xoxo-